Wednesday, June 19, 2013

KL Masters after Round 6

KL Masters just reached the halfway mark. This is the current standings from chess-results.com after 6 rounds :-
Top seed is leading the pack with 4.5 points.

Rank after Round 6

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1GMTiviakov SergeiNED26444.50.09.503
2IMNolte RolandoPHI24404.00.510.002
3GMLuther ThomasGER25524.00.58.252
4GMMurshed NiazBAN24793.50.06.253
5IMGoh Wei Ming KevinSIN24413.01.06.003
6IMMas HafizulhelmiMAS23473.00.58.003
7WGMPadmini RoutIND23473.00.54.753
8IMRamnath Bhuvanesh.RIND23522.00.06.003
9IMDimakiling OliverPHI23721.50.03.503
10IMWohl Aleksandar H.AUS23691.50.01.753
11GMWong Meng KongSIN23010.00.00.002

No comments:

Tags

Newsletter

www.flickr.com

Contact us

Name

Email *

Message *