Wednesday, November 08, 2017

ICE Round 8

Posted by Andrew Ooi



Rounds 8 is over but is replayable pressing the a1, d1, e1 squares. PGN downloadable here.


Current Ranking Crosstables (from Chess-Results.com)

Rank after Round 8

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11CMRaja Rithvik RIND22416,020,250,04
210IMMas HafizulhelmiMAS23145,518,000,03
38Lye Lik ZangMAS21285,019,250,02
49FMSetyaki Azarya JodiINA23455,016,750,53
55GMMurshed NiazBAN24075,016,750,52
67FMWong Yinn LongMAS21984,015,250,01
74IMLioe DedeINA23463,010,250,01
86Looi Xin HaoMAS20832,59,500,02
93Chakravarthy Y V KIND21482,08,000,00
102FMMahmud SyarifINA22162,05,500,01

-->
Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. 
1 CM Raja Rithvik R  2241 IND * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 6
2 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi  2314 MAS ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 5.5
3 Lye Lik Zang  2128 MAS ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 5
4 FM Setyaki Azarya Jodi  2345 INA ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 5
5 GM Murshed Niaz  2407 BAN ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5
6 FM Wong Yinn Long  2198 MAS 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ 4
7 IM Lioe Dede  2346 INA 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 3
8 Looi Xin Hao  2083 MAS 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 * 1 0 2.5
9 Chakravarthy Y V K  2148 IND ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 * ½ 2
10 FM Mahmud Syarif  2216 INA 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ * 2

0 comments: